skip to main content

Staff Directory

High School

Administration
Principal
J. Myers
Vice Principals
C. Irwin
Dr. Francine Newman
Dr. Andrew Smith
Dean of Students
C. Brown
(Dean of Students (Names L-Z))
P. Bruno
(Dean of Students (Names A-K))
HS Counseling
P. Baron
L. Genovese
M. Giammarino
A. Leder
J. McMahon
E. Steinmetz
M. Vitale
C. Webel
Office Staff
C. Bulik
(Senior Keyboard Specialist)
C. Fowler
(Secretary)
R. Knag
( Senior Typist)
K. McNally
(Sr. Keyboard Specialist)
C. Nivens
(Sr. Keyboard Specialist)
L. Tutino
(Secretary)
Faculty and Staff
Art
R. Farrell Garde
E. Fox
J. Harvey
J. Lang-Shapiro
(Director of Media Visual and Performing Arts)
S. Presberg
A. Pulice
Business
B. Malizia
Counseling
K. Fallon
(Coordinator of School Counseling)
D. Isola
(Senior Keyboard Specialist)
L. Papetti
(Keyboard Specialist)
I. Ratner
(Secretary)
English
A. Balsamo
T. Brady
R. Connolly
R. Destio
K. Farrell
T. Filloramo
M. Hartmann
M. Hartmann
J. Jeremias
R. Koegel
A. Monasstero
J. O'Shea
T. Weiss
ESL/World Languages
G. Bella
B. Carnevale
(Italian/French/Spanish)
A. Digena
(French)
N. Jimenez
(Spanish)
C. Koutsioumbis
(Spanish)
S. Milito
A. Rivero
(Spanish)
E. Russo
E. Sherlock
(ESL)
E. Vargas
F. West
(ESL .2)
Family & Consumer Sciences
S. Brecher
S. Gamble
J. James
Health
D. Capodiferro
(Health)
D. Fioretta
International Baccalaureate
J. Quinn
(Coordinator)
Library
P. Barrett
(Librarian)
T. Salvador
(Librarian)
J. Scully
(Library Clerk)
Mathematics
C. Arvotti
L. Beale
J. Berto
M. D'Andrea
M. Dotzler
P. Fallon
J. Fiola
L. Krinsky
D. Prince
A. Simonovsky
J. Spitz
S. Stark
Music
M. Bragino
(Band)
M. Capobianco
J. Lang-Shapiro
(Director of Comprehensive Arts)
J. Marks
A. Rossi
(Guitar)
Nurse
S. Patton
M.B. Thurston
Occupational Therapy
L. Ragona
Permanent Substitutes
E. Bryant
T. Cabasino
C. O’Dowd
K. Ryan
Physical Education
L. DeVivio
A. Epstein
(Director)
W. Muirhead
D. Quinn
J. Skudin
C. Vella
L. Volosevich
Physical Therapy
R. Cieleski
Psychologist
Dr. M Morand
B. Valentin
Science
K. Bloom
L. DeFilippis
M. Duggan
B. Gibson  
J. Gobetz
J. Hall
L. Landa
Dr. Deborah Lovrich
(Director of Science, Technology, and Engineering)
C. Mannarino
C. Onufrock
J. Ouro
G. Ribis
R. Tornabene
D. Vaeth
Social Studies
R. Adams
(Participation in Government, Economics)
J. Bloom
(US History, IB History of the Americas, Law & Justice)
L Casey
(AP European History, IB Psychology, Psychology)
H. Fuchs
R Gonzalez
(Global History 9)
C. Graham
(AP US History, Global History 10)
L. Levin
(AP European History, IB Theory of Knowledge)
D. Maier
(Global History 10, IB Social and Cultural Anthropology)
G Milone
(Global History 9)
A. Pace
B. Petschauer
(IB Social and Cultural Anthropology SUPA Sociology)
J. Quinn
(AP Government, IB History of the Americas)
C. Stanek
J. Stankard
Social Worker
K. Groening
M. Yaker
Special Education
Dr. Matthew Morand
(Coordinator)
Peter Russo
(Coordinator)
L. Andersen
K. Bolkcom
C. Campbell
K Cardenas
(Integrated Co Teacher, Resource Room)
M. Corrigan
J. Dean
E. Frishman
T. Gaynor
(Teacher)
A Glassberg
J. Graziano
W. Guzman
L. Harkins
K. Jones
A. Kiefel
J. Lotito
A. Monastero
K. Moorhead
T. Neumann
P. Podber
R. Rogers
M. Scully
K. Susko
S. Tronolone
S. Whitfield
Technology
E. Heck
J. Johnsen
E. Krywe
D. Lerner
Dr. Deborah Lovrich
(Director of Science, Technology, and Engineering)